Congratulations and best wishes to the following Junior State Team athletes and personnel in their final preparations for the 2014 Australian Junior Volleyball Champinships in Canberra

 

DIV Player's Full Name DIV Player's Full Name
U23W Elissa Blowes U23M Alex Pollock
U23W Anna Phillips U23M Jason Laffer
U23W Caroline Marie Stalmachowski U23M Tim Taylor
U23W Marissa Connor U23M Dimitri Sidiropoulos
U23W Lily Borger U23M Amandeep Dhaliwal
U23W Lacey Bruce U23M Alec Walker
U23W Laura Jordan Cattle U23M Anastasios Rigatos
U23W Buddhima Fernando U23M Brian Cho
U23W Laura Kate Reeks U23M Chris Morrow
U23W Kate Golding Coach Glen Duncombe
U23W Gemma Kerrison Asst Coach  Daniel Gauci  
Coach Yaegan Doran    
Asst Coach Ovid Prosilis    
       
DIV Player's Full Name DIV Player's Full Name
U19W Claudia Marshall U19M Kieran Ackhurst
U19W Casey Haubus U19M Hayden James
U19W Emily Devine U19M Lachlan Thomas
U19W Rebecca Peacock U19M Jordan Naylor
U19W Bentonina (Nina) Laurenson U19M Darren Roy Hojel
U19W Delaraam Amirikia U19M Mark Torzar
U19W Juliet Caney Fakai U19M Georgios Fountotos
U19W Patricia Koutsoukos U19M Amir Taher
U19W Penelope Tifa U19M Steven Duzevich
U19W Taissa Pereira U19M Connor Hotham
Coach Marie Skelton U19M Joel Taylor
Asst Coach Jess Reardon U19M Arash Dosanjh
    Coach Patrick Lamaletie
    Asst Coach  David Gilmore 
       
DIV Player's Full Name DIV Player's Full Name
U17W Kateia Barenaba U17M-C Jaiden Chin
U17W Charlotte Lloyd U17M-C Peter Fountotos
U17W Isabella Pipolo U17M-C Karl Jammal
U17W Bridget O'Malley U17M-C Matthew Jigalin
U17W Madeleine Bates U17M-C Lewis Jupp
U17W Hayley Breust U17M-C Sweeney Maulio
U17W Harriet Gillson U17M-C Denilson Pereira
U17W Mikaela Stevens U17M-C Jared Phillis
U17W Bernadette Calavassy U17M-C Kevin Robinson
U17W Katelyn Ann Taylor U17M-C Sunny Xu
Coach  Deborah Chung U17M-C Samuel Tifa
Asst Coach Avril Wentworth U17M-C Dominic Leo
    Coach  Alberto Flamigni
    Asst Coach George Jigalin
Head of Delegation Bronwyn Ackhurst    
Mentor Coach Nam Pham DIV Player's Full Name 
Managers  Clara Loth, Tina Pattison  U17M-D Matthew Rennie
    U17M-D Kurt William Cooney
    U17M-D Matthew Reeks
    U17M-D Michael Scott Maguire
    U17M-D Hartik Mitra
    U17M-D Jaspartap Singh Tiwana
    U17M-D Matthew-Kyle Gigliotti
    U17M-D Khyle Blando
    U17M-D Jayden Nosworthy
    Coach  Sean Thorpe
    Asst Coach Dan Catchpoole
Image not available
Illawarra Volleyball
Eagles
UTS Volleyball
Newcastle Volleyball
Albury Wodonga Volleyball
UNSW Volleyball
Sydney University
Manly Warringah
Sydney North
Coogee Beach Volleyball
Endeavour Volleyball Academy
Freezone Volleyball
Central Coast Volleyball League